Chauffeured transfers in Kassel · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kassel with the fare shown first
Kassel arranges pre-booked transfers in Kassel (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Kassel, each with its page
- AGAPLESION DIAKONIE KLINIKEN KASSELfrom €11.005 min
- SVG Autohof Lohfeldener Rüsselfrom €31.5513 min
- GenoHotel Baunatalfrom €32.1816 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kassel requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kassel and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Kassel
€11.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Kassel → AGAPLESION DIAKONIE KLINIKEN KASSEL
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kassel, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kassel → AGAPLESION DIAKONIE KLINIKEN KASSEL1.4 km · 5 min€11.00from
- Guxhagen → SVG Autohof Lohfeldener Rüssel11.5 km · 13 min€31.55from
- Guxhagen → GenoHotel Baunatal11.2 km · 16 min€32.18from
- Guxhagen → Kassel Camping- und Wohnmobilplatz16.8 km · 15 min€42.42from
- Guxhagen → Wyndham Garden Kassel17 km · 16 min€43.20from
- Hann. Münden → Lungenfachklinik Immenhausen16.5 km · 21 min€44.25from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kassel → AGAPLESION DIAKONIE KLINIKEN KASSEL | 1.4 km | 5 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Guxhagen → SVG Autohof Lohfeldener Rüssel | 11.5 km | 13 min | €31.55 | See details |
| Guxhagen → GenoHotel Baunatal | 11.2 km | 16 min | €32.18 | See details |
| Guxhagen → Kassel Camping- und Wohnmobilplatz | 16.8 km | 15 min | €42.42 | See details |
| Guxhagen → Wyndham Garden Kassel | 17 km | 16 min | €43.20 | See details |
| Hann. Münden → Lungenfachklinik Immenhausen | 16.5 km | 21 min | €44.25 | See details |
Where we take you in Kassel
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Guxhagen
from €31.55Station
34302 Guxhagen, Deutschland
See prices and book →Hann. Münden
from €44.25Station
34346 Hann. Münden, Deutschland
See prices and book →Kassel
from €11.00Station
Bad Wilhelmshöhe, 34131 Kassel, Deutschland
See prices and book →AGAPLESION DIAKONIE KLINIKEN KASSEL
from €11.00Hospital
Herkulesstraße 34, 34119 Kassel
See prices and book →Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Kassel
from €49.19Hospital
Weinbergstraße 7, 34117 Kassel
See prices and book →Habichtswald Privat-Klinik - Zentrale
from €46.04Hospital
Wigandstraße 1, 34131 Kassel
See prices and book →Helios Kliniken Kassel | Standort Wehlheiden
from €50.73Hospital
Hansteinstraße 29, 34121 Kassel
See prices and book →Klinikum Kassel
from €52.50Hospital
Mönchebergstraße 41-43, 34125 Kassel-Fasanenhof
See prices and book →Lungenfachklinik Immenhausen
from €44.25Hospital
Robert-Koch-Straße 3, 34376 Immenhausen-Holzhausen
See prices and book →Marienkrankenhaus Kassel
from €54.42Hospital
Marburger Str. 85, 34127 Kassel-Rothenditmold
See prices and book →Paracelsus-Elena-Klinik
from €64.82Hospital
Klinikstraße 16, 34128 Kassel-Harleshausen
See prices and book →B&B HOTEL Kassel-City
from €46.51Hotel
Waldauer Fußweg 3, 34123 Kassel
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kassel?
In Kassel and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kassel centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kassel?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kassel?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kassel?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kassel, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car